FacebookPromoteGROUPMar15

SideBannerAdvertising

BusinessBannerGiddupMar

GregDraft2LongESH2

Greg Colling - 0448 233 009


SPonsorLogoCasella1

Casella Family Brands


BusinessBannerAusInstEquine3Apr15

Australian Equine Institute


Huflocken2

Huflocken Australia


SponsorLogoAlpineFord2

Alpine Motor Group


SponsorLogoShowgirl3

Show Girl Equestrian


SponsorLogoKatieKelly2

Katie Kelly Equestrian


SponsorLogoKelato

Kelato Animal Health


ForSaleShowBannerKBBrowbands2Jun10

KB Browbands


ForsalebannerPemberly1oct10

Pemberley Equestrian Aust.


ForsaleShowBanner2Stabledoorsigns

Stable Door Signs


ForSaleShowBannerCBCAug11

CBC & Morelli Family


SponsorLogoTitans2

Titans Browbands


SponsorLogoAllira

Allira Fontana Photography


SponsorLogoAristonStudSample

Equine Earplugs 0407 841 778


SponsorLogoArbonne

Arbonne & Brittney McGlone


SponsorLogoCurrall

Currall Family Show team.


ForSaleBannerShow2McClintoc1Jun10

Dr Stephen McClintock


WHE

White Horse Equestrian


SponsorLogoAldisCox

Alldis & Cox Estate Agents


SPonsorLogoJojubi2

Jojubi Saddlery NSW


SponosorMarcMatthewsLogo2

Marc Matthews Real Estate

RamsayApr15

Ramsay Saddles

BusinessBannerLachlan2Mar15

Manual Equine Transport - 0408 537 904


Bespoke Horseware Logo Varieties

Bespoke Horseware Aust.


SponsorlogoRedlands

Redland Stables NSW


SponsorLogoVallender

Vallender Family - NSW

CW-Banner-1-animated

Country Wealth Financial Services

Programs / Schedules

for all States, all disciplines – FREE Service.

The information published here has been provided to ESH by each individual Event Committee. We take no responsibility or can not be held liable for any mis-information, cancellations or aspects to any event change.

 

2013ESHWebsiteBannerLogo

Recognition to Emma’s Website for Program Promotion

As promotion of all events is a FREE Service, we request that our website is acknowledged in some form in Programs requested to be published. This may be by a Word/Text recognition with our full website address or we provide the following Logos & Graphics for appropriate Program use only. Contact us for any assistance.

 

 

..

2013EmmasProgramAcknowledgement

 

 

LINE1

JudgeListRings2

Join us for the 7th Annual Emma’s Show Horse Championships. See menu tabs above.

 

 

 

GarlandPromo6Sept16

 

NSW Competitors – Sadly, here we go again with Event Cancellation and Postponement notices,
Just received so far;-
Canowindra Ag Show Horse Section – Postponed
Yarrawonga Ag Show Horse Section – Postponed
Hiltson Ag Show Horse Section – Cancelled
Temora Ag Show Horse Section – Cancelled
Shoalhaven All Breeds Show – Cancelled
Lockhart Ag Show Horse Section – Going ahead at this stage.
Singleton & Menangle Ag Show – All going ahead no issues.

 

 

 

  • SEPTEMBER 2016

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Singleton Showgrounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.  Hacking Section Sunday 25th September

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Hawkesbury Showgrounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.  

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Camden Showgrounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event. 

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Lockhart Showgrounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event. judge in ring 3. Is now rob Daggett. 

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Canberra Riding Club Showgrounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Menangle Park Paceway. Full program of events will be available as soon as they have been finalised with additional information published closer to the event.

Over $ 4,000.00 in Cash & Prizes to be won – Including ”The John Smith Memorial Trophy”
                                                               For the Most Successful Exhibit” Prizes for Top 5 Place Getters
8 RINGS: Classes for Open Ponies, Galloways, Hacks,Show Hunters + 2nd Ring ,Riders, Riding Ponies, Aust Saddle Ponies
PureBred Arab &Arab Derivatives, Welsh&Part Welsh, Aust Ponies, ASPB/ASPB Riding Ponies, T/Bred, Warmbloods,Buckskins
Standardbreds,Pintos,  Palominos,  Miniature Ponies & Horses , Small Horses & Ponies ANSA, Shetlands ,Heavy Horses
 Palouse Ponies, Quarter Horses, Paint & Paint Breed, Appaloosas, Western Classes ,Aust. Stock Horses&  Off The Track Classes

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Esk Showgrounds, QLD. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

  • OCTOBER 2016

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Bathurst Showgrounds.  Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.  Run in conjunction with the Central West APSB Show being held on Sunday 2nd October 2016 at Bathurst Showground. 

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Bribbaree Showgrounds.  Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Culcairn Showgrounds.  Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Young Showgrounds.  Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Bathurst Showgrounds.  Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Griffith Showgrounds.  Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Cessnock Showgrounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event. 

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Hawkesbury Showgrounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event. 

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Hawkesbury Showgrounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Morongla Showgrounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event. 

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Morrisett Showgrounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.  Judges so far include:- Paul Dopper, Michelle Pennie, Chris Arnold

 

 

  • NSW – Monday 3rd October – Walbundrie Annual  Ag Show
Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Walbundrie Showgrounds. Full program of events will be available as soon as they have been finalised with additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Taree Showgrounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event. 

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Trunkey Creek Showgrounds.  Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Leeton Showgrounds.  Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Alstonville Showgrounds.  Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

  • NSW – Sunday 9th October – Castle Hill Annual Spring Ag Show
Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Castle Hill Showgrounds. Full program of events will be available as soon as they have been finalised with additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

  • NSW – Sunday 9th October – Corowa Annual  Ag Show
Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Corowa Showgrounds. Full program of events will be available as soon as they have been finalised with additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

  • NSW – Wednesday 12th October - ENTRIES CLOSE for the 2016 ESH Show Horse Championships.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Cootamundra Showgrounds.  Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Rutherglen Showgrounds.  Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Lismore Showgrounds.  Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Hawkesbury Showgrounds.  Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

  • NSW – Sunday 23rd October – St Ives Annual  Spring Ag Show
Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at St Ives Showgrounds. Full program of events will be available as soon as they have been finalised with additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

  • NSW – Sunday 23rd October – Robertson Annual Ag Show
Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Robertson Showgrounds. Full program of events will be available as soon as they have been finalised with additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Hawkesbury Showgrounds.  Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Salt Ash Showgrounds.  Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

Arabian Judges – Ring 1 Cathy Padgen, Ring 2 Kim Coxs The Hunter Valley All breeds and Hack show judges. Ring 3 Melynda Eather, Ring 4 Sue Tucker, Ring 5 Shelley Brodie, Ring 6 Natalie Currall, Ring 7 Sam Akers.  Both shows are held in conjunction with each other on 23rd October at salt Ash Sports complex Richardson Rd Salt Ash.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at SIEC Showgrounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Bathurst Showgrounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Carcoar Showgrounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

  • NSW – Sunday 30th October – Minto Annual  Ag Show
Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Minto Showgrounds. Full program of events will be available as soon as they have been finalised with additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at SIEC Showgrounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event. 

 

 

 

  • NOVEMBER 2016

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at SIEC. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.  Judges –  Friday 4th Ring 1. Bruce Knight  Ring 2. Suzanne Knight  Ring 3. Christine Gray. Ring 4. Marlene Schroeder NZ Saturday 5th  Ring 1. Sue Alfrey with S.Knight judging colored shetlands. Ring 2.B.Knight Ring 3.C. Gray Ring 4. NZ  Marlene Schroeder Sunday 6th  Ring 1. Sue Alfrey  Ring 2. C. Gray  Ring 3. Marlene Schroeder.
 

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Frenchs Forrest Showgrounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Young Showgrounds. Full program of events will be available as soon as they have been finalised with additional information published closer to the event.  Open to all EA members.  Instructors Mr Les Friend & Mrs Danielle Govier.  Cost $30.00 includes 2 lessons.  A judges seminar will follow in the evening commencing at 6pm.  Speakers Mrs Danielle Govier and Mrs Ann Randell.

 

 

  • NSW – Sunday 6th November - ENSW Show Horse Central West Hack Championships – Program
Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Young Pony Club Grounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

Rugs, Garlands, prizes.  All horses to receive a workout.  A full ring program will be run for both opens & show hunters, riders and children’s classes.  Open to all EA registered horses and current EA members.  The show program will be available online at the end of August.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Hawkesbury Showgrounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event. 

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Dungog Showgrounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Goulburn Pony Club grounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Moruya Showgrounds. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.  Saturday Open Classes, Australian Stock Horses and on Sunday Team Penning. Contact for the Show Horses: Jean Hull – 0429 982 154 Contact for the Stock Horse Ring:  Brian Clarke – 02 4474 2465 Contact for the Team Penning:  Dalys Afflick – 0407 130 340

 

 

 

NSW – Saturday 19th November – 8amChampionsCollage

2015 Emma’s Show Horse & Breed Championships Hawkesbury Showgrounds,  Clarendon – NSW. See the ESH Championships Menu tabs above in our main menu for regular news updates.  

ChampGrandsCollageCollageHunterGalloways

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Blacktown Showground. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at K Ranch Arena, Mount Hunter. Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

 

  • DECEMBER 2016

 

  • NSW – Saturday 10th December – Buckskin National Show
Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Hawkesbury Showgrounds. Full program of events will be available as soon as they have been finalised with additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

  • NSW – Saturday 10th December – Roan National Show
Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Hawkesbury Showgrounds. Full program of events will be available as soon as they have been finalised with additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

  • NSW – Saturday 10th December – All Colour Spectacular Show
Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Hawkesbury Showgrounds. Full program of events will be available as soon as they have been finalised with additional information published closer to the event.

 

  • NSW – Sunday 11th December – NSW Palomino Society Inc State Show
Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Hawkesbury Showgrounds. Full program of events will be available as soon as they have been finalised with additional information published closer to the event. For members only.  Comprehensive palomino program – 3 rings for palominos and classes for cremellos and perlinos. o ignored. Enquiries please contact the Show Secretary Wayne Jones on ….0437571525
 

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Goulburn Showgrounds. Full program of events will be available as soon as they have been finalised with additional information published closer to the event.

 

 

 

  • FEBRUARY 2017

 

  • NSW – Sunday 12th February – Leisure Coast Hack Show & Bulli Summer Show
Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at Worrigee Common. Full program of events will be available as soon as they have been finalised with additional information published closer to the event. Presented by the APSB NSW Branch.

 

 

  • MARCH 2017

 

Details received by ESH so far include:- To be held at SIEC . Click above to view full program of events with any additional information published closer to the event.Judges: Jo Filmer (UK), Barbara Ingham (NZ), Jenny Solomon (WA), Lisa Johnson (NSW), Nicole Groom (NSW) & David Calbert (NSW).  Once again, the NPOTY Show will be held the weekend before the SHC Grand National Saddle Horse & Riding Championships offering exhibitors travelling from interstate the opportunity to compete at 2 prestigous shows at the same venue within a couple of days of each other. Whilst qualification is not necessary to enter the show itself, the NPOTY Show also incorporates the by-invitation-only ‘Bamborough’ Australian Champion of Champions In-Hand Final. Invitations and schedules for qualified animals will be posted in late December so please contact us re qualifying shows in your State. Excellent Sponsorship packages are available so please contact us. Enquires: 0414 908 573 or via email at npotyshow@hotmail.com

 

 
 

 

 

 

2013ESHAccessoriesFeatureWidget

INSGTripleP367Close

Emma's Floral Garlands
Double, Triple Row or Blanket Style. Custom made colours.


ESHFeedbinSetsnavyRedSky

ESH PVC Feed Bins with or without lids. See our Galleries or design your own.


INSGTripleP349Close

Garlands can also be made with Rosettes, Plaques or sparkling lights.


SheepskinSaddlePads1

Sheepskin Saddle Pads in all colours and sizes.

INSGBannerJan2015WebisteSmall2

Instock Garlands at Emma's - Custom made quantities or ready made. Contact Emma


WinnerCBRRylHack

Emma's Garlands - as seen at the 2016 Canberra Royal Show


WinnersTASHOTYWells1

Emma's Garland also seen at various EA HOTY Shows


WinnerTASHOTYKMann

Sponsorship opportunities available with all orders.


INSGTripleS321RedWhiteLeaves

Standard Triple Row from $70.00 to $90.00 each


INGSTripleP316PinksDaffa

Platinum Triple Row sizes $85.00 to $125.00 ea


INSGRosettesTASEA

Rosette Garlands $15.00 to $25.00 ea all sizes


INSGSetNegsRWBClose

Catering for School & Pony Club orders along with Dressage and Jumping.


INSGPlatinumTripleCBR1

Platinum Garlands feature full embellishments creating a beautiful piece for the winner.


INSGDP318PnkPurWhite

Double Row Garlands - Great for events on a Budget with prices from $55.00 each

ShowGarland3

INSG - Platinum Triple Row

GrandChampionYouthB

INSG - Platinum Triple Row


MarenaAccoladeAwardB

INSG - Platinum Triple Row


Double2

INSG - Platinum Double Row


11168947_991466717579452_7289917853269433652_n

INSG - Platinum Double Row


ShowGarlands6

INSG - Platinum Double Row


INSGSetsBluesAHHA1

INSG - Platinum Double Row


ShowGarlands5

INSG Platinum Double Row

 

SoldonEmmas

ALL Horses & Items shown below have been advised by their Advertisers that they were SOLD through their Ad's on Emma's Website!!

ForSaleNCurrall4eSept15

SOldKWoolcock

SOLDJLegg

SOLDWKootstra

 

SOLDNat2

SOLDChloeNov15

SOLDJoCornale

SOLDKOvington

 SOLDJCasson

SOLDCNossiter

VAS21597